Catalog number: 1625 / Lot number: 1084949
Blumenstillleben, u.re. signiert und datiert "H. Eberhard 1935", Öl/Karton, HxB: Karton ca. 28,5x20 cm (ca. 40x30,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. Craquelée. Im Rahmen montiert.
| EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), `summer bouquet´, still life of flowers in a vase, l.r. signed and dated "H. Eberhard 1935", oil/cardboard, HxW: cardboard approx. 28.5x20 cm (approx. 40x30.5 cm with frame). signs of age, part. crackle. Mounted in the frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous