Catalog number: 1643 / Lot number: 1085780
u.re. Stempel 'J. Duntze's Nachlass', Öl/Papier auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 28x38,5 cm (40x52 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt). VERSO Etikett Engelbrecht, Bremen.
| DUNTZE, JOHANNES BARTHOLOMÄUS, attributed (1823-1895), "Mountain lake", stamp 'J. Duntze's Nachlass', oil/paper mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 28x38.5 cm (40x52 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, varnish yellow. With frame (edges partially damaged). VERSO label Engelbrecht, Bremen.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous