Catalog number: 3 / Lot number: 1095014
in rautenförmigem Kopf in bayerischen Nationalfarben angeordnet, GG 14K, 5 gr, RW: 49, spätes 19. Jh, innen mit Gravur "15. Juli 1890", Ringschultern verziert mit Fleur-de-Lys, Ringband fein ziseliert, guter altersgemäßer Zustand.
| Ring with diamonds and sapphires arranged in a diamond-shaped head in Bavarian national colours, 14K YG, 5 gr, ring size: 49, late 19th century, inside with engraving "15. Juli 1890", ring shoulders decorated with fleur-de-lys, ring band finely chased, good condition according to age.
Category:: jewellery - classic