Catalog number: 48 / Lot number: 1094160
Fassung aus GG 8K, ansonsten GG 14K, 6,1 g, unregelmäßige Rechteckform 5x2 cm, Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Opal mit leichten Risschen.
| Designer's brooch with oval boulder opal, setting made of 8K, otherwise 14K yellow gold, 6.1 g, 5x2 cm, late 20th century, minor signs of wear, opal with slight fractures.
Category:: jewellery - classic