Catalog number: 243 / Lot number: 1095717
mit feinem Opal und Brillant ca. 0,03 ct, FW (G)/VS, GG 18K und Silber, an feiner Edelopalkette, Opale im Linsenschliff, D: ca. 8,5 mm, 56,2 g, Kettenlänge 47 cm, Schließe GG 18K, Ende 20. Jh., guter Zustand, massive Verarbeitung. Juwelier Bauer Beleg von 09/1991 anbei.
| Necklace, beautifully designed central piece with fine opal and brilliant-cut diamond ca. 0.03 ct, RW (G)/VS, YG 18K and silver, on fine precious opal chain, lense-cut opals, D: ca. 8.5 mm, 56.2 g, necklace length 47 cm, clasp YG 18K, late 20th century, good condition, solid workmanship. Jeweller's Bauer document from 09/1991 enclosed.
Category:: jewellery - modern