Catalog number: 278 / Lot number: 1095858
im Rosen- und Achtkantschliff, zus. ca. 2 ct, niedere Farbe und Reinheit, weiterhin opake Rubine, tlw. graviert, Saphire und Smaragde in div. Schliffen, Rahmen aus RG/GG 8K, ansonsten Silber, 31,8 g, Anhänger 8,5x5,5 cm, Ohrhänger 5,8x2,2 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., Tragespuren.
| Bundle of pendant and single earring with rose- and single-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2 ct, low colour and clarity, further opaque rubies, partly engraved, sapphires and emeralds in different cuts, frames made of 8K red and yellow gold aotherwise silver, 31.8 g, pendant 8.5x5.5 cm, earring 5.8x2.2 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, signs of wear.
Category:: jewellery - classic