Catalog number: 609 / Lot number: 1093839
Meissen, Marcolini Periode, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Stern, H: 6 cm. Linke Ohr rest., silberne Halskette, Kopf restauriert und teilw. geklebt.
| MEISSEN "Dog" 19th c.
Meissen, Marcolini period, underglazed blue sword mark with star, h: 6 cm. Left ear rest, silver necklace, head restored and glued.
Category:: china / porcelain