Catalog number: 2501 / Lot number: 1093308
Zuckerdose und Rahmkännchen, geschweifter Wandung, auf 4-beinigem Stand, Meisterzeichen JOHANNES SIGGAARD, Gewicht ca. 422 g. Leicht gedellt, normale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| DENMARK 2-piece cream set, 826 silver, 1943. Sugar bowl and cream jug, curved wall, on 4-legged stand, master's mark JOHANNES SIGGAARD, weight approx. 422 g. Slightly dented, normal signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated