Catalog number: 1169 / Lot number: 1097051
Messingkorpus, aussen mit einem bräunlichen Millefleurs-Fond, der schauseitig verziert ist mit einem farbigen Crysanthemnzweig, innen blau emailliert, H: 15,5 cm. Altersspuren. Mit Holzpodest (besch.)
| A cloisonné enamel brush cup. CHINA, around 1900. Brass body, the exterior decorated with a brownish millefleurs base, decorated with a colored crysanthemum branch, the interior enameled in blue, h: 15,5 cm. Signs of age. With wooden pedestal (dam.)
Category:: asian