Catalog number: 1176 / Lot number: 1097111
dekoriert mit Filigranarbeit und Emaille von Blütenzweigen und Paradiesvögeln, dazwischen eingelegte Türkise und Korallen. Innen vergoldet, H: ca. 17. Mit Holzpodest. Alterspuren, besch. (unten verbeult).
| A rare ornamental silver box. CHINA, 20. Century, decorated with filigree work and enamel of flowering branches and birds of paradise, inlaid turquoise and coral. Gilded inside, h: ca. 17. With wooden pedestal. Traces of age, dam. (dented at the bottom).
Category:: asian