Catalog number: 1619 / Lot number: 1096966
unten mittig signiert und datiert, Mischtechnik/Hartfaser, HxB: ca. 75x104 cm (82x111 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen. VERSO tlw. undeutlich bezeichnet 'Baerwind, Paris...'.
| BAERWIND, RUDOLF (1910-1982), "Abstract Composition", 1961, signed and dated lower center, mixed media/hardboard, HxW: approx. 75x104 cm (82x111 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and wear. With frame. VERSO partly indistinctly inscribed 'Baerwind, Paris...'.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous