Catalog number: 1634 / Lot number: 1097258
Mischtechnik und Collage/Karton, seitlich signiert und datiert, auf dem Passepartout gewidmet Weihnachten 1993, HxB: Außenmaße ca. 61x44 cm. Altersspuren, Knickspuren am Passepartout.
| STEINER, PETER (born 1926), "untitled", 1993, mixed media and collage/cardboard, signed and dated on the side, dedicated to Christmas 1993 on the passe-partout, HxW: external dimensions approx. 61x44 cm. Signs of age, creases on the passe-partout.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous