Catalog number: 1636 / Lot number: 1097348
u.li. signiert und datiert mit Signé 'Fisch 66', Tempera/Hartfaser, HxB: 52x47 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, Kratzer, part. leichte Randschäden.
| MEINHARD, FRIEDRICH (also Fritz, 1910-1997), "horses", 1966, l.l. signed and dated with Signé 'Fisch 66', tempera/hardboard, HxW: 52x47 cm. Signs of age and wear, scratches, part. slight edge damage.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous