Catalog number: 1637 / Lot number: 1097350
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 25x38 cm (31,5x48 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert, wenige kleine Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen.
| SCHICKHARDT, KARL (1866-1933), "Meadow with bushes in front of the forest", signed, oil/canvas laid on cardboard, HxW: approx. 25x38 cm (31.5x48 cm with frame). Restored, a few small paint chips. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous