Catalog number: 1638 / Lot number: 1097352
mit blühenden Obstbäumen auf der Höhe, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB:ca. 37x45 cm (51x61 cm mit Rahmen. Alters- und Beriebspuren, Lw. leicht gewellt. Mit Rahmen (Fassung beschädigt).
| UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Spring in Botnang", with blossoming fruit trees at the top, l.l. signed, oil/canvas, HxW:ca. 37x45 cm (51x61 cm with frame. Signs of age and wear, canvas slightly wavy. With frame (frame damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous