Catalog number: 1639 / Lot number: 1097354
u.re. signiert, Pastell/Karton, HxB: ca. 37x50 cm (45x56 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt).
| STARKER, ERWIN (1872-1938), "Still life with roses in a glass vase", l.r. signed, pastel/cardboard, HxW: approx. 37x50 cm (45x56 cm with frame). signs of age. With glazed frame (edges partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous