Catalog number: 1652 / Lot number: 967922
Öl/Holz, verso bezeichnet 'A. Splitgerber', HxB: 9x19 cm. Gerahmt (part. beschädigt). Leichte Altersspuren, minim. craqueliert.
| SPLITGERBER, AUGUST, ATTR. (Steingarden 1844-1918 Munich), "Small landscape with birch trees and chapel", oil / wood, inscribed 'A. Splitgerber ', HxW: 9x19 cm. Framed (part. damaged). Slight signs of age, minimal. craquelured.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous