Catalog number: 1815 / Lot number: 1097149
Maeght Éditeur, 28 Seiten und ein Bogen Seite11/18 doppelt, HxB: ca. 38x28 cm. Alters- und Knickspuren, leicht gebräunt; 1 Bogen doppelt. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung von Prof. Dr. Karin von Maur, ehemalige stellvertretende Direktorin der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart.
| DERRIERE LE MIROIR, No. 127 "ALBERTO GIACOMETTI", Mai 1961, Maeght Éditeur, 28 pages and one sheet of page 11/18 double, HxW: approx. 38x28 cm. Signs of age and creases, slightly browned; 1 sheet double. PROVENANCE: Private collection of Prof. Dr. Karin von Maur, former deputy director of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart.
Category:: graphic arts