Catalog number: 1819 / Lot number: 1097188
21 Werke von Baumgartl, Bramke, Brodwolf, Dreher, Dreyer, R. Fischer, Hüppi, Kinter, Kosuth, Kuckei, Langfeldt, Th. Lenk, Mahn, Pfahler, Quinte, Schoofs, Sonderborg, Spagnulo, Stankowski, Ullmann, Wintersberger, je mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und num. 33/100, jede Graphik im Papierbogen mit Kurzvita, Hrsg. Renate Herrmann, Remshalden, mit Titelblatt, HxB: Außenmaße Mappe ca. 72x52 cm. Blätter mit leichten Altersspuren, Mappe mit Alters- und Schmutzspuren, fleckig, Kanten beschädigt.
| FOLDER for the benefit of the Amsel-Förderkreis Ursula Späth e.V., 21 graphics, 1991, 21 works by Baumgartl, Bramke, Brodwolf, Dreher, Dreyer, R. Fischer, Hüppi, Kinter, Kosuth, Kuckei, Langfeldt, Th. Lenk, Mahn, Pfahler, Quinte, Schoofs, Sonderborg, Spagnulo, Stankowski, Ullmann, Wintersberger, each signed by hand in pencil and numbered. 33/100, each graphic in a sheet of paper with short CV, ed. Renate Herrmann, Remshalden, with title page, HxW: outer dimensions of folder approx. 72x52 cm. Sheets with slight signs of age, folder with signs of age and dirt, stained, edges damaged.
Category:: graphic arts