Catalog number: 1825 / Lot number: 1097202
Aquatinta/Büttenpapier, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand num. 12/33, betitelt, signiert und datiert, u.li. Trockenstempel 'C in Hand', HxB: Platte ca. 40x31 cm, Blatt ca. 65x50 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 71x56 cm. Altersspuren. gebräunt, zum Papierrand stärker gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren).
| BERGES, WERNER (1941-2017), "Drinking", 1979, Aquatint/laid paper, numbered below by hand in pencil. 12/33, titled, signed and dated, l.l. Dry stamp 'C in Hand', HxW: plate approx. 40x31 cm, sheet approx. 65x50 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 71x56 cm. signs of age. browned, browned more towards the paper margin. With glazed frame (signs of age and wear).
Category:: graphic arts