Catalog number: 1826 / Lot number: 1097278
je handkolorierter Siebdruck/grautoniges Bütten, je in der Platte betitelt, signiert und datiert, je mit Bleistft von Hand num. 16/40 und 31/40, bezeichnet, signiert und datiert, HxB: Blatt ca. 60,5x47 cm. Je Alters- und Knickspuren.
| SENGL, PETER (born 1945), 2x "Woman with black hat", 1978, each hand-colored screen print/gray-toned laid paper, each titled, signed and dated on the plate, each numbered by hand with pencil. 16/40 and 31/40, inscribed, signed and dated, HxW: sheet approx. 60.5x47 cm. Each with signs of age and creases.
Category:: graphic arts