Catalog number: 2526 / Lot number: 1095293
dabei z.B. 1 x Sachsen - 5 Mark 1908/E, König Friedrich August oder auch 1 x Bayern - 3 Mark 1914 /D, König Ludwig III. berieben, Erhalt größtenteils ss, aber auch etwas besser, z.T. Kratzer, berieben, Randfehler, gereinigt, dennoch partiell leichte Tönung. Einzeln verkapselt. Am besten besichtigen.
| Small 9 pieces collection German Empire - while e.g. 1 x Saxony - 5 Mark 1908/E, King Friedrich August or also 1 x Bavaria - 3 Mark 1914 /D, King Ludwig III rubbed, preservation mostly ss, but also somewhat better, partly scratches, rubbed, marginal flaws, cleaned, nevertheless partially light toning. Individually encapsulated. Best to inspect.
Category:: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen