Catalog number: 750 / Lot number: 1101588
französische Jugendstilvase, um 1920, transluzide Glasmasse im oberen Bereich polychrom marmoriert, umlaufend mit reliefiertem Dekor von Krebsen und Algen, Wandung mit Formgeschmolzener Signatur: „G ARGY-ROUSSEAU“, unter der Standfläche eingeschmolzene Nummer „6741“. H: 14 cm. Guter Zustand mit geringen Altersspuren, Öffnung minimalst bestoßen.
| ARGY-ROUSSEAU, JOSEPH GABRIEL (1885-1953) PÂTE DE VERRE GLASS VASE "Crabes et Algues", french Art Nouveau vase, c. 1920, translucent glass mass polychrome marbled in the upper part, all around with relief decoration of crabs and algae, moulded signature on the wall: "G ARGY-ROUSSEAU", moulded number "6741" under the base. H: 14 cm. Good condition with minor signs of age, opening minimally bumped.
Category:: glass / crystal