Catalog number: 601 / Lot number: 1100907
Ausf. Porcelain de Limoges, Aschenbecher, rechteckige, weit ausschwingende, gemuldete Form, im Spiegel bez. "CARTIER", Firmen- und Manufakturmarke, HxBxT: 3,5/19,5/16,5 cm. Min. Alterspuren. Schmuckschale mit Leopard, Firmen- und Manufakturmarke, LxB: 19/13,5 cm. Min. Altersspuren.
| CARTIER "Ashtray and jewellery bowl".
Made of Porcelain de Limoges, ashtray, of rectangular, wide, hollowed form, marked "CARTIER" in the mirror, company and maker's mark, HxWxD: 3,5/19,5/16,5 cm. Min. signs of age. Jewellery bowl with leopard, company and manufacturer's mark, lxw: 19/13.5 cm. Min. signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain