Catalog number: 611 / Lot number: 1103499
Weißporzellan partiell orange staffiert, Kaffeekanne (H. ca. 26,5 cm, Deckelröschen bestoßen, Deckel innen beschädigt) und Milchkännchen (H. ca. 12,5). Berieben.
| MEISSEN Coffee pot and milk jug 'New Cutout', 2nd choice, 20th c. White porcelain partially painted in orange, coffee pot (h. ca. 26.5 cm, lid floret bumped, lid damaged inside) and milk jug (h. ca. 12.5). Rubbed.
Category:: china / porcelain