Catalog number: 637 / Lot number: 1104392
11 Kaffeetassen (2x bestoßen, 1x mit Riss) und 11 Untertassen (2x best., 1x mit Riss), 12 Kuchenteller, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Teekanne, 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Milchgießer, 1 Tortenplatte (D. ca. 31 cm), 5 Eierbecher, 2 einflammige Kerzenhalter, 1 Butterdose mit festem Untersatz, 1 kleine Deckeldose mit festem Untersatz und 1 kleiner Untersetzer (D. ca. 10,5, best.), anbei 1 Zuckerdose 'Zauberflöte Weiß' (H. ca. 12). Teilweise mit leichten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| ROSENTHAL 49-piece coffee service 'Maria white', 1st and 2nd choice, 20th century. 11 coffee cups (2x chipped, 1x with crack) and 11 saucers (2x chipped, 1x with crack), 12 cake plates, 1 coffee pot, 1 tea pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 milk jug, 1 cake plate (d. approx. 31 cm), 5 egg cups, 2 single flame candlesticks, 1 butter dish with fixed saucer, 1 small lidded dish with fixed saucer and 1 small saucer (d. approx. 10.5, bumped), enclosed 1 sugar bowl 'Magic Flute White' (h. approx. 12). Partly with slight signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain