Catalog number: 839 / Lot number: 1090305
Bronze, im Wachsausschmlezverfahren gegossen, braun patiniert und poliert, im Guss nummeriert '60/99' und eingeritzte Signatur, HxB: ca. 17x38 cm. Altersspuren.|
KAY (Kay Winkler, born 1956), 'Galatea', bronze, cast using the lost wax process, brown patina and polished, numbered '60/99' in the cast and scratched signature, HxW: approx. 17x38 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: sculptures