Catalog number: 1253 / Lot number: 1102584
Briefkopf von Dr. Thomas mann, München, maschinenschriftlicher Text 'Sehr geehrter Herr...', sign. u. re. mit Tinte, HxB: Passepartout-Ausschnitt ca. 26 x 21 cm (47 x 40 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Knickspuren, gebräunt, Brief mit Falzen. Im Passepartout gerahmt (ohne Glas, Rahmen bestoßen). Echtheitszertifikat von Joachim Penno, Esslingen anbei (hier Datierung 11.10.1927).
| THOMAS MANN Original, hand-signed letter from March 3, 1927, letterhead from Dr. Thomas mann, Munich, typewritten text 'Dear Sir...', signed. u. re. with ink, HxW: passepartout cutout approx. 26 x 21 cm (47 x 40 cm with frame). Traces of age and creases, browned, letter with folds. Framed in a passe-partout (without glass, frame bumped). Certificate of authenticity from Joachim Penno, Esslingen enclosed (here dated October 11, 1927).
Category:: books / autographs