Catalog number: 1611 / Lot number: 1100443
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., Verso, Papieretikett von der Ausstellung in Berlin 1901 über die Berliner Secession und die Nummer 564. HxB: 110/83 cm. Leinwand fleckig und etwas beschädigt. Rahmen, HxB: 132/105 cm.
| DÖRING, WILLI (1850-1915) "Walter Quincke Kgl. Handelsrichter Berlin"
Oil on canvas, signed, verso, paper label from the exhibition in Berlin 1901 about the Berlin Secession and the number 564. HxW: 110/83 cm. Canvas stained and somewhat damaged. Frame, HxW: 132/105 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous