Catalog number: 1613 / Lot number: 1100974
Öl auf Karton, signiert "Verso, handschriftlich, wahrscheinlich vom Künstler, Atelier von Nürtingerbauern und B536", HxB: 46/35 cm. Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 62/52 cm.
Provenienz: Auflösung einer Münchner Sammlung.
| FREY-MOOCK, ADOLF (1881-1954) "Portrait of a Farmer with Cap".
Oil on cardboard, signed "Verso, handwritten, probably by the artist, studio of Nürtingerbauern and B536", HxW: 46/35 cm. Signs of age, frame, HxW: 62/52 cm.
Provenance: Dissolution of a Munich collection.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous