Catalog number: 1615 / Lot number: 1100986
Öl auf Karton, signiert, Verso "Landschaftsstudie", HxB: 36/56 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 52/73 cm.
Provenienz: Auflösung einer Münchner Sammlung.
| GÖTT, HANS (1883-1974) "Alpine Landscape".
Oil on cardboard, signed, verso "Landschaftsstudie", HxW: 36/56 cm. Signs of age, creaky. Frame, HxW: 52/73 cm.
Provenance: Dissolution of a Munich collection.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous