Catalog number: 2511 / Lot number: 1103094
bestehend aus 2 Kristallflaschen mit eingraviertem Weinblattdekor in Silbergestell auf vierfüßigem Stand mit feinem Blattdekor, mit konvex/konkav gearbeitetem Griff, 2 leere Einsteckösen wohl für fehlende Salz- und Pefefferstreuer, HxL: ca. 20x18 cm, Marken: Dianakopf, Meisterzeichen 'JB' nicht aufgelöst, Gw, ca. 230 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Griff gelötet.
| AUSTRIA-HUNGARY, vinegar/oil ménagère, 800 silver, 19th century, consisting of 2 crystal bottles with engraved wine leaf decoration in silver frame on four legged stand with fine leaf decoration, as well as convex/concave handle, 2 empty openings probably for missing salt and pepper shakers, hxl: approx. 20x18 cm, marked with Diana head, makers mark 'JB' unsolved, weight approx. 230 g. Signs of age and use. Handle soldered.
Category:: silver / silver plated