Catalog number: 2514 / Lot number: 1104033
Schale auf profiliertem Rundstand mit einem umlaufenden Perlstabdekor, geschweifter Rand mit einem Reliefdekor von Blättern, Voluten und hängenden Blüten, Meistermarke 'E.W.H' (E. W. Haywood), D. ca. 23 cm, H. ca. 17, Gewicht ca. 1045 g. Ohne Glaseinsatz, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BIRMINGHAM foot bowl, 925 silver, 1936. Bowl on a profiled round stand with a surrounding beaded decoration, curved rim with a relief decoration of leaves, volutes and hanging flowers, master's mark 'E.W.H' (E. W. Haywood), d. approx. 23 cm, h. approx. 17, weight approx. 1045 g. Without glass insert, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated