Catalog number: 2515 / Lot number: 1104926
WMF Sahnegießer und Zuckerschale auf Ovaltablett, versilbert; ungemarkte silberfarbene Jardinière mit Glaseinsatz und Klapphenkel, mit einem Reliefdekor von Lorbeerblättern (L. ca. 26 cm), Reparaturstellen. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| GERMANY 3-piece cream set and jardinière, 20th c. WMF cream jug and sugar bowl on oval tray, silver plated; unmarked silver coloured jardinière with glass insert and folding handle, with a relief decoration of laurel leaves (l. approx. 26 cm), places of repair. Rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated