Catalog number: 2516 / Lot number: 1104948
Geschweifte Wandungen, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Teekanne, 1 Sahnegießer und 1 Zuckerdose mit Deckel, auf 4-beinigem Stand, mit Innenvergoldung, 1 Ovaltablett (L. ca. 24 cm), Gewicht ca. 1886 g. Berieben, teilweise leicht gedellt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BRUCKMANN 5-piece coffee and tea service, 925 silver, 20th c. Curved sides, 1 coffee pot, 1 tea pot, 1 cream jug and 1 sugar bowl with lid, on 4-legged stand, with interior gilding, 1 oval tray (l. approx. 24 cm), weight approx. 1886 g. Rubbed, partly slightly dented, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated