Catalog number: 646 / Lot number: 1105560
5 Kaffeetassen (1 mit Riss, Nr. 706), 6 Untertassen (706), 1 Untertasse (minimal berieben, 704), 5 Kuchenteller (517), 1 Kaffeekanne (611, Deckel innen beschädigt, Deckelröschen bestoßen), 1 Sahnegießer (635), 1 Zuckerdose (665, Deckelröschen best.), 1 Stövchen (2598) mit 1 Teelichthalter und 1 Kerzenhalter mit abnehmbaren 3-flammigen Aufsatz (7915). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| HEREND 23 coffee service pieces 'Rothschild', 20th c. 5 coffee cups (1 with crack, no. 706), 6 saucers (706), 1 saucer (minimally rubbed, 704), 5 cake plates (517), 1 coffee pot (611, lid damaged inside, lid flower bumped), 1 cream pourer (635), 1 sugar bowl (665, lid flower bumped), 1 teapot warmer (2598) with 1 tea light holder and 1 candle holder with removable 3-flame attachment (7915). Signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain