Catalog number: 3302 / Lot number: 1104253
Galerie. Der dunkelblaue Fond ist durchgemustert mit einem endlosen 'Fische-im -Teich' Gittermuster. Die rote Hauptbordüre zeigt ein Schildkrötmuster. Wenige Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN VERSAND IN DIE USA
| Oriental carpet. BIDJAR/IRAN, 20th century, 300x85 cm. The dark blue ground is patterned throughout with a 'fish-in-the-pond' lattice design. The red main border shows a turtle pattern. Few signs of use. NO SHIPPING TO THE USA
Category:: carpets