Catalog number: 1181 / Lot number: 1108023
die Dame sitzt mit ruhigem Blick neben einem knorrigen Baum hinter einem Geländer. Tusche und leichte Farben auf Papier. Langgestrecktes Hochformat, fest eingerahmt. 146x40,5 cm. Diverse Altersschäden wie z.B. gebräuntes Papier, Risse und verblasste Stellen.
| Painting of a lady. JAPAN 19th century, the lady is sitting next to a gnarled tree behind a railing. India ink and light colours on paper. Elongated vertical format, firmly framed. 146x40.5 cm. Various signs of age such as browned paper, tears and faded areas.
Category:: asian