Catalog number: 603 / Lot number: 1109102
Weißporzellan 'Neuer Ausschnitt' mit Blumenmalereien, 8 Kaffeetassen mit 8 Untertassen (1 Untertasse bestoßen, 2 Tassen mit Untertassen mit Knaufschwertern und Blumen- und Insektenmalereien), 6 Kuchenteller (D. ca. 18 cm), 1 Kaffeekanne (H. ca. 23,5), 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Sahnegießer, 1 Gebäckschale (D. ca. 28), 2 unterschiedliche Vasen (H. ca. 14-20), 1 geschweiftes Schälchen (L. ca. 15, beschädigt), dazu in abweichenden Formen und Dekoren: 1 Durchbruchteller 'Gelbe Rose' (D. ca. 20,5) und 1 Teller mit Reliefzierat 'Altbrandenstein' und Blumenmalerei (D. ca. 20,5). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN 31 service pieces 'Flower decors', mainly 2nd choice, 20th cent. White porcelain 'New cut-out' with flower paints, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers (1 saucer bumped, 2 cups with saucers with knob swords and flower and insect paints), 6 cake plates (d. approx. 18 cm), 1 coffee pot (h. approx. 23.5), 1 sugar bowl, 1 cream jug, 1 pastry bowl (d. ca. 28), 2 different vases (h. ca. 14-20), 1 curved bowl (l. ca. 15, damaged), plus in different shapes and decorations: 1 open-worked plate 'Yellow Rose' (d. ca. 20.5) and 1 plate with relief decoration 'Altbrandenstein' and flower paint (d. ca. 20.5). Signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain