Catalog number: 615 / Lot number: 1109952
Porzellan, weiß, unterglasurblaue Malerei, Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Milchkännchen, 6 Kaffeetassen und 6 UT, Gebäckteller, Vase, 6 Vorspeiseteller, 6 tiefe Teller, 6 Speiseteller, Vorlegeschüssel, Deckelterrine, 6 Servietttenringe, alle unterseitig mit Manufakturmarke, Malermarke, Jahreszeichen, Bossierer- und Modellnummer, unbesch.
| MEISSEN, coffee and dinner service "Onion pattern" 20th cent.
Porcelain, white, underglaze blue painting, coffee pot, sugar bowl, milk jug, 6 coffee cups and 6 saucers, pastry plate, vase, 6 starter plates, 6 deep plates, 6 dinner plates, serving bowl, lidded tureen, 6 napkin rings, all with maker's mark, painter's mark, year mark, embosser and model number on the underside, undamaged
Category:: china / porcelain