Catalog number: 702 / Lot number: 1110245
Keramik braunschwarz staffiert, ein Eisbär auf einer Eisscholle stehend, bezeichnet 'Lauritz Jensen August 1904', unterseitig bez. 'P. Ipsen Kjobenhavn Eneret 787', H. ca. 17,5 cm. am Stand mit Bestoßung, Farbabplatzer, Altersspuren.
| KOPENHAGEN 'Polar bear', 1904. Ceramic, painted brown-black, a polar bear standing on an ice floe, inscribed 'Lauritz Jensen August 1904', inscribed on the underside 'P. Ipsen Kjobenhavn Eneret 787', h. approx. 17.5 cm. The stand with chip, colour chipping, signs of age.
Category:: ceramics