Catalog number: 836 / Lot number: 1109489
Kunstoff und Messing, mit gefalteten Kleidern auf Onyxsockeln, H: 22 cm. Altersspuren, teilw. besch.
| AFTER FERDINAND PREISS (1882-1934) "Pair of female half nudes"
Plastic and brass, with folded dresses on onyx bases, h: 22 cm. Traces of age, partially dam.
Category:: sculptures