Catalog number: 837 / Lot number: 1109498
Alabaster gegossen, partiell gefärbt, auf Sockel, dieser unterseits mit eingelassener Messing-Marke "Kunstanstalt Hermann Georgi Wernigerode" H: bis 30 cm. (mit Sockel) Altersspuren, kl. best.
| PICTURES OF THE XX CENTURY "Pair of female nudes"
Alabaster partially coloured, on a base, the base with inset brass mark "Kunstanstalt Hermann Georgi Wernigerode" H: up to 30 cm. (with plinth) Traces of age, slightly dam.
Category:: sculptures