Catalog number: 1162 / Lot number: 1109808
bemalt mit Blumen und Hähnen, H: 31 cm, besch. (am Mündungsrand) und berieben. Holzpodest anbei. erworben 1970 in Antwerpen, Zertifikat anbei.
| Famille rose lidded pot. CHINA, around 1820, painted with flowers and roosters, h: 31 cm, dam. (at the rim) and worn. Wooden pedestal enclosed. Acquired 1970 in Antwerp, certificate enclosed.
Category:: asian