Catalog number: 1608 / Lot number: 1109211
Öl auf Leinwand, 46/42 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert, Farbverluste. Rahmen, HxB: 65/83 cm.
| ISABEY, EUGÈNE (ATRIBUTIERT), 1804-1886, "Stranded three-master in a stormy sea"
Oil on canvas, 46/42 cm. Traces of age, craquelure, loss of colour. Frame, HxW: 65/83 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous