Catalog number: 1615 / Lot number: 1109981
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat. HxB: 96/107 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 125/135 cm.
| BIMMERMANN, CÄSAR (1821-1890) "Wooded landscape with hunters" 1863
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat. HxW: 96/107 cm. Traces of age, craquelure, frame, hxw: 125/135 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous