Catalog number: 1618 / Lot number: 1110004
unten rechts signiert "G. Hampe", Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. HxB: ca. 63 x 93 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 93 x 118,5 cm). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Craquelébildung, partiell Farbfehlstellen. Mit Rahmen (leichte Beschädigungen). VERSO diverse Aufkleber, u.a. Verweis auf Hersteller des Rahmens: "Malerei-Magazin von Spitta & Leutz Berlin"
| HAMPE, GUIDO (1839-1902), Mountainous landscape with resting people, signed lower right "G. Hampe", oil on canvas, relined. HxW: approx. 63 x 93 cm (HxW frame: approx. 93 x 118.5 cm). Traces of age and rubbing. Craquelure, partial colour losses. With frame (slight damage). Various labels verso, including reference to frame manufacturer: "Malerei-Magazin von Spitta & Leutz Berlin".
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous