Catalog number: 1622 / Lot number: 1110345
u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x100 cm (90x120 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. Kratzer und Farbabplatzer, leichter Keilrahmenabdruck und Druckstellen, leichter Firnisgilb und part. fleckig. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| RICHTER-REICH, F. MAX (1896-1950), "Flower market in Amsterdam", bottom right signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 70x100 cm (90x120 cm with frame). Signs of age and use, part. Scratches and paint chips, slight stretcher frame imprint and pressure marks, slight varnish yellowing and part. blotchy. With frame (signs of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous