Catalog number: 1630 / Lot number: 1110496
mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera und Vergoldung über Kreidegrundierung/Holztafel (ein Rückseitensponki), HxB: ca. 27x23,5 cm. Craquelé und Farbabplatzer, restauriert und part. retuschiert. ANBEI ZERTIFIKAT der Ikonen-Kunststube Freifrau von Mauchenheim, Frankfurt/M.
| ICON "Saint Nicholas", Northern Russia, 17th century, with designation in church Cyrillic, tempera and gilding over chalk primer/wooden panel (a reverse sponki), HxW: approx. 27x23.5 cm. Craquelure and paint chips, restored and part. retouched. ATTACHED CERTIFICATE of the icon art room Freifrau von Mauchenheim, Frankfurt/M.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous