Catalog number: 1632 / Lot number: 1110626
mit Bezeichnung, Tempera und Vergoldung über Kreidegrundierung/Holztafel, HxB: 39x28 cm. Craquelé und Farbabplatzer, alt restauriert, leichte Randschäden.
|ICON "Archangel Michael and two saints", Greece, 19th century, with inscription, tempera and gilding over chalk primer/wooden panel, HxW: 39x28 cm. Craquelure and paint chips, old restored, slight edge damage.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous